大会記録RECORD


MEN Time Swimmer Place Date
Freestyle
50m 21.44 Bruno Fratus BRA
BRA
Gold Coast August 24, 2014
100m 47.82 Cameron McEvoy AUS
AUS
Gold Coast August 22, 2014
200m 1:44.75 Ian Thorpe AUS
AUS
Yokohama August 26, 2002
400m 3:41.83 Ian Thorpe AUS
AUS
Sydney August 22, 1999
800m 7:44.78 Grant Hackett AUS
AUS
Yokohama August 25, 2002
1500m 14:41.65 Grant Hackett AUS
AUS
Yokohama August 28, 2002
Backstroke
100m 52.91 Matt Grevers USA
USA
Gold Coast August 21, 2014
200m 1:54.12 Ryan Lochte USA
USA
Irvine August 20, 2010
Breaststroke
100m 59.04 Kosuke Kitajima JPN
JPN
Irvine August 19, 2010
200m 2:08.36 Kosuke Kitajima JPN
JPN
Irvine August 21, 2010
Butterfly
100m 50.86 Michael Phelps USA
USA
Irvine August 20, 2010
200m 1:53.80 Michael Phelps USA
USA
Victoria August 17, 2006
Individual Medley
200m 1:54.43 Ryan Lochte USA
USA
Irvine August 21, 2010
400m 4:07.59 Ryan Lochte USA
USA
Irvine August 19, 2010
Relay
4×100m
Medley Relay
3:29.94 Matt Grevers
Kevin Cordes
Michael Phelps
Nathan Adrian
USA
USA
Gold Coast August 24, 2014
4×100m
Freestyle Relay
3:11.74 Michael Phelps
Ryan Lochte
Jason Lezak
Nathan Adrian
USA
USA
Irvine August 20, 2010
4×200m
Freestyle Relay
7:03.84 Michael Phelps
Peter Vanderkaay
Ricky Berens
Ryan Lochte
USA
USA
Irvine August 19, 2010
WOMEN Time Swimmer Place Date
Freestyle
50m 23.96 Cate Campbell AUS
AUS
Gold Coast August 24, 2014
100m 52.62 Cate Campbell AUS
AUS
Gold Coast August 22, 2014
200m 1:55.74 Katie Ledecky USA
USA
Gold Coast August 21, 2014
400m 3:58.37 Katie Ledecky USA
USA
Gold Coast August 23, 2014
800m 8:11.35 Katie Ledecky USA
USA
Gold Coast August 21, 2014
1500m 15:28.36 Katie Ledecky USA
USA
Gold Coast August 24, 2014
Backstroke
100m 58.84 Emily Seebohm AUS
AUS
Gold Coast August 21, 2014
200m 2:07.48 Elizabeth Pelton USA
USA
Irvine August 20, 2010
Breaststroke
100m 1:04.93 Rebecca Soni USA
USA
Irvine August 19, 2010
200m 2:20.69 Rebecca Soni USA
USA
Irvine August 21, 2010
Butterfly
100m 57.30 Jessicah Schipper AUS
AUS
Victoria August 19, 2006
200m 2:05.40 Jessicah Schipper AUS
AUS
Victoria August 17, 2006
Individual Medley
200m 2:09.93 Emily Seebohm AUS
AUS
Irvine August 21, 2010
Maya DiRado USA
USA
Gold Coast August 24, 2014
400m 4:31.99 Elizabeth Beisel USA
USA
Gold Coast August 22, 2014
Relay
4×100m
Medley Relay
3:55.23 Natalie Coughlin
Rebecca Soni
Dana Vollmer
Jessica Hardy
USA
USA
Irvine August 21, 2010
4×100m
Freestyle Relay
3:32.46 Cate Campbell
Brittany Elmslie
Melanie Schlanger
Bronte Campbell
AUS
AUS
Gold Coast August 23, 2014
4×200m
Freestyle Relay
7:46.40 Shannon Vreeland
Missy Franklin
Leah Smith
Katie Ledecky
USA
USA
Gold Coast August 22, 2014